play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Girls Sectional Track Roster

2021 Girls Sectional Team Roster:   Agee, Tierra Callahan, Hailey Crum, Caroline Davis, Claudia Diabate, Djamiliah Downs, Janiah Earles, Emma Evans, Katelynn Fellows, Trinity Foster, Hope Garner, Milan Gray, Lessye Hadley, Mary Elizabeth Hardin, Erika Hunt, Zion Lincoln Velez, Sangie Lockhart, Heavyn McAnulty, Olivia Merner, Abby Nist, Elizabeth Pritchett, Trinitee Simmons, Kensley Snyder, Sophie Sparks,

Boys Sectional Track Roster

2021 Sectional Meet Roster   Forest Adams Sam Anderson Graham Barnett Jeffrey Blair Octavian Brown Stewart Brown Marsalis Carter Cameron Dowdell Anthony Espinal Jonathan Espinal Mark Foster Dimir Garrett Cooper Grindle Max Hardin Brad Harper Kamarious Hill Jackson Holladay Maddox Jones Aubrey Lake Josh Owsley Thomas Parnell Cameron Reese Michael Reuss Tray Reynolds Charlie Sexton

AHS Varsity/JV Boys Basketball First Cuts

The following boys can return Monday (April 19) to finish tryouts. 12th Caden Brown Carter Davis Carter Porter Hayes Sampson Jalen Weekfall Kaleal Durham Jameson Stephens Jaden Buckley Cole Croushorn Cobey Ogletree Jamarious Woods 11th Brian Kim DaVioun Williams Knox Chase Zion Fletcher Luke Flurry Jay Brown Andrew King 10th Adam Gonia Griffin McLean Thomas

Baseball Honors Joe Beckwith

Auburn High School Baseball will honor former AHS Tiger and MLB Baseball legend Joe Beckwith on Wednesday April 21st at 4:15 pm on the AHS Baseball Field before the Auburn-Central Phenix City baseball game.  All spectators attending the presentation need to arrive on campus AFTER 4:00 pm to avoid dismissal traffic.  For easiest access to

National performer of the Week!

Congratulations Abby Merner on being selected as the Milesplit National Performer for the Week!! Abby was selected for her preformance at the Mobile Challenge of Champions, the youngest athlete of the field won the invitational 2 mile in 10:52.48. That would make Abby Merner, only a seventh-grader, the eighth-fastest runner in this event so far

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 13 Boys Middle School Track at East Alabama Championships TBA   Apr 13 Girls Middle School Track at East Alabama Championships TBA   Apr 13 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Elmore County High School Elmore County High School 5:00 pm | Auburn High School Apr 13 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Elmore County High School

8th grade Cheer Roster

2021-2022 Auburn Junior High 8th GradeCheerleaders Riley Castleberry Anna Grace Daniel Caroline Deneke Claire Erickson Abby Farr Kati Fordham Ava Greene Claire Hennessey Jalyn Johnson Jamie Johnson Lydia Jordan Maddie Marshall Ella Pierce Lynnlea Roberson Stella Rogers Emery Slocumb Addison Turner

2021-22 JV Cheer Roster

2021-2022 Auburn Junior High Junior Varsity Cheerleaders Sophia Campbell TaNyla Cobb Leah Davis AnnElise George Katherine Jackson Sydney Jenkins Alaya Johnson Peyton Leard Mimi McArdle Ella Kate Nolen Sadie O’Rear Jenna Pate Mary Austin Powell Reagan Robbins Ellie Warnock Stirling Wilson

2021 Volleyball Tryout info!

If you are a current Drake, ESS, AJHS or AHS student and interested in being evaluated for the 2021 volleyball season, please fill out the attached google form. TRYOUT DATES SEE BELOW!   https://forms.gle/cBnKzdmsLy9G6gw39   Volleyball Tryout Dates: Fall of 2021 7th-8th grade Tryouts (JH team): Date: Monday- Thursday April 26-29 (if needed 4/30) Time:

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Junior Varsity Baseball at Smiths Station-DH Smiths Station-DH 4:00 pm   Apr 05 Girls Varsity Soccer at Northside High School Northside 5:00 pm | Northside High School Apr 05 Boys Varsity Soccer at Northside High School Northside 7:00 pm | Northside High School Apr 06 Girls Middle School Track vs. Area Meet #2B